Exhibitions
in chronological order

→ in alphabetical order by artist

→ Fairs

Catherine Biocca: Milky Seas

15.09. – 24.10.2020

Eduardo Basualdo: Free Will

09.06. – 01.08.2020

Nathan Peter: Garden

17.03. – 30.05.2020

Henrik Potter: Souls

21.01. – 29.02.2020

Almut Linde: Bodies

16.11. – 11.01.2020

Iris Häussler: The Sophie La Rosière Project

17.09. – 06.11.2019

Marilia Furman: Wrong Position

04.06. – 13.07.2019

Daniel Lergon: Rotverschiebung

26.04. – 25.05.2019

Ariel Reichman: The last (last) light

19.03. – 20.04.2019

Group Show: This is not a Love Song

curated by Raimar Stange, with works by: Dave Allen, Christian Falsnaes, Nadira Husain, Shila Khatami, Almut Linde, Stefanie von Schroeter, Joulia Strauss, Silke Wagner

15.01. – 09.03.2019

Sophie Erlund: Lived Synchronicity

13.11. – 22.12.2018

Peggy Franck & Freek Wambacq: august

18.09. – 27.10.2018

Tabita Rezaire: Riding Infinity

12.06. – 21.07.2018

Christian Falsnaes: SELF

28.04. – 26.05.2018

Nazım Ünal Yilmaz: Fieberblasenmond

17.03. – 21.04.2018

Vera Palme: The Owner

17.03. – 21.04.2018

Jade Fourès-Varnier and Vincent de Hoÿm: Hotel Jacent

03.02. – 04.03.2018

Catherine Biocca: PREMIUM CLIENT

28.10. – 19.12.2017

Nadira Husain: Rider, Path, and Vehicle

09.09. – 21.10.2017

Anca Munteanu Rimnic: Simulanta

23.06. – 29.06.2017

Paolo Chiasera: Frankenstein

29.04. – 17.06.2017

Shaun Motsi: Sweet, Sweet Chariot

18.03. – 15.04.2017

Marley Freeman: Never Give a Sword to a Man Who Can’t Dance

24.01. – 04.03.2017

UJINO: Body of Revolution

01.11. – 22.12.2016

Ariel Reichman: The View Outside My Basement Window

10.09. – 22.10.2016

Group Show: Summer Painting Show

curated by Cleopatra's and Aaron Bogart

07.06. – 23.07.2016

Eduardo Basualdo: Incisive

30.04. – 28.05.2016

Catherine Biocca & Charlotte Herzig: Discreet Justice

organized by Aaron Bogart

12.03. – 16.04.2016

Marilia Furman: Appears, Inverts – and Against

01.11. – 22.12.2015

Nathan Peter: Center

12.09. – 24.10.2015

Group Show: O Ponto de Ebulição I The Boiling Point

curated by Renato Silva, with works by Marilia Furman,  Deyson Gilbert, Thiago Martins de Melo, Daniel Murgel, Guilherme Peters, Paulo Nimer Pjota, Leopoldo Ponce, Camila Soato, Gustavo Speridião, Roberto Winter

30.06. – 01.08.2015

Daniel Jackson: American Gothic

02.05. – 06.06.2015

Awst & Walther: Ground Control, An Interdisciplinary Forum

28.03. – 18.04.2015

Øystein Aasan, Paolo Chiasera: Population Two

01.02. – 14.03.2015

Group Show: Chroma Key

with works by Øystein Aasan, Awst & Walther, Eduardo Basualdo, Thomas Chapman & Nora Lune Neftel, Paolo Chiasera & Ricardo Previdi, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Sophie Erlund, Christian Falsnaes, Nadira Husain, Daniel Jackson, Anca Munteanu Rimnic, Nathan Peter, Ariel Reichman, UJINO

13.12. – 17.01.2015

Christian Falsnaes: Performance Works

18.09. – 01.11.2014

Sophie Erlund: The Rationally Unattainable Certainty

10.06. – 26.07.2014

Nadira Husain: Mon Jardin est un Tapis

03.05. – 31.05.2014

Awst & Walther: Ground to Sky

25.03. – 19.04.2014

Group Show: Momentum? Maybe the Time has Come to Live our Corporality rather than Speak our Sexuality

curated by Petunia, with works by Marie Angeletti, Kjersti Andvig, Sylvie Blocher, Caroline Mesquita, Marina Faust, Pilvi Takala, Tania Perez Cordova, Tobias Kaspar, Hannah Weinberger

18.01. – 28.02.2014

Pauline Curnier Jardin: Viola Melon, Baiser Melocoton

05.11. – 21.12.2013

Paolo Chiasera: II Stile

10.10.2013

Anca Munteanu Rimnic: Lament

03.09. – 28.09.2013

Thomas Chapman: Glisten

07.06. – 20.07.2013

Ariel Reichman: Dear Felix, I am sorry but we are just too scared to fly

27.04. – 01.06.2013

Group Show: The Art of Conversation

curated by Paolo Chiasera and Andreas Schlaegel with an exhibition design by Matthew Antezzo

02.11. – 15.12.2012

Eduardo Basualdo: The End of Ending

12.09. – 20.10.2012

Nathan Peter: Manifold

05.06. – 21.07.2012

UJINO: Duet

28.04. – 26.05.2012

Daniel Jackson: Belly Up

17.03. – 21.04.2012

Group Show: A Material World

curated by Carson Chan, with works by Carsten Nicolai, Niko Princen, Katarzyna Przezwáska, Florian & Michael Quistrebert, Olve Sande, Timur Si-Qin

14.01. – 18.02.2012

Christian Falsnaes: Elixir

29.10. – 10.12.2011

Sophie Erlund: This House is my Body

10.09. – 22.10.2011

Group Show: Hypothesis for an Exhibition

curated by Lorenzo Benedetti, with works byØystein Aasan, David Adamo, Katinka Bock, Paolo Chiasera, Dario D’Aronco, Olaf Nicolai, Batia Suter

02.07. – 30.07.2011

Øystein Aasan: Solo-Show

30.04. – 04.06.2011

Mathis Collins: Works with Cork

04.02. – 19.03.2011

Group Show: Life in a House with Wooden Billows

PSM at Dohyang Lee, Paris with works by Øystein Aasan, Sophie Erlund, Nik Nowak in collaboration with Thomas Chapman, Mathis Collins

29.01. – 12.02.2011

This must be the Place

15.01. – 29.01.2011

Nadira Husain: The Assassination of G. Hearst

05.11. – 18.12.2010

Ariel Reichman: And it is in the Space between Here and There

17.09. – 30.10.2010

Slater Bradley: Clean Slate

10.06. – 24.07.2010

Group Show: Endless Beginning

an ongoing program of performances by Morgan Belenguer, Anca Munteanu Rimnic, Ariel Reichman

29.04. – 29.05.2010

Group Show: Holy shit (yelled John upon noticing the delicate colours of the sunset)

curated by Fanny Gonella, with works by Shannon Bool, Agnieszka Brzezanska, Nadira Husain, Ray Johnson, Voin de Voin

10.03. – 17.04.2010

Thomas Chapman: The Fruit of the Warm Whole Chapel

14.01. – 27.02.2010

Anca Munteanu Rimnic: Anca Munteanu Rimnic

29.10. – 12.12.2009

Paolo Chiasera: Condensed Heidegger’s Hut

11.09. – 24.10.2009

Group Show: Cave Painting

curated by Bob Nickas, with works by Tomma Abts, Richard Aldrich, John M Armleder, Monika Baer, Agnieszka Brzezanska, Jules de Balincourt, Verne Dawson, Philippe Decrauzat, Katharina Grosse,Wade Guyton, Daniel Hesidence, Charline Von Heyl, Richard Hoeck/John Miller, Nathan Hylden, Tony Just, Jacob Kassay, Jutta Koether, Michael Krebber, David Malek, Bernd Ribbeck, Thomas Scheibitz, Anja Schwörer, Amy Sillman, Josh Smith, Kelley Walker, Jens Wolf

03.06. – 18.07.2009

Daniel Jackson: The End of the Line where Zero’s the Sign

16.04. – 23.05.2009

Sophie Erlund: Udvandring

06.03. – 11.04.2009

Florian Heinke: Still my Own Idol

15.01. – 28.02.2009

Øystein Aasan: Whatnot, Goahead, Wideawake

24.10. – 13.12.2008

UJINO: Crossband

04.09. – 04.10.2008